Welcome Visitor | Sign in
Reference price of Syriatel share is SYP 7488.63
Fundamental Analysis
                Year            Period            Statement

TypeSub-TypeFieldValue (SYP)Common Size (%)
AssetsNon-CurrentProperty and equipment2,221,581,0372.72
AssetsNon-CurrentIntangible assets8,677,388,03710.64
AssetsNon-CurrentProperty and equipment to be deployed1,948,817,5532.39
AssetsNon-CurrentCash margin3,563,280,0004.37
AssetsAssetsOther non-current assets200,155,7660.25
AssetsNon-CurrentNon-current assets16,611,222,39320.37
AssetsCurrentInventories1,422,128,2821.74
AssetsCurrentOther current assets9,918,851,11312.16
AssetsCurrentAccounts receivable2,136,614,8722.62
AssetsCurrentCash and bank deposits51,474,574,88463.11
AssetsCurrentCurrent assets64,952,169,15179.63
Assets Total Assets81,563,391,544100.00
Owners' equity Share capital3,350,000,0004.11
Owners' equity Share premium2,490,693,7933.05
Owners' equity Statutory reserve837,500,0001.03
Owners' equity Voluntary reserve1,675,000,0002.05
Owners' equityN/AUnrealized currency translation income689,510,0370.85
Owners' equityN/AHedging6,204,462,1267.61
Owners' equity Retained earnings25,918,203,79031.78
Owners' equity Equity41,165,369,74650.47
Owners' equity Non-controlling interests251,1400.00
Owners' equity Total equity41,165,620,88650.47
LiabilitiesNon-CurrentProvisions for returnable condition16,291,333,59119.97
LiabilitiesNon-CurrentOther provisions1,105,363,7671.36
LiabilitiesNon-CurrentNon-current liabilities17,396,697,35821.33
LiabilitiesCurrentOther current liabilities8,271,670,32710.14
LiabilitiesCurrentDeferred revenues2,606,250,6413.20
LiabilitiesCurrentIncome tax liabilities3,047,345,9343.74
LiabilitiesCurrentDue to STE6,199,063,6317.60
LiabilitiesCurrentAccounts payable2,876,742,7673.53
LiabilitiesCurrentCurrent liabilities23,001,073,30028.20
Liabilities Total liabilities40,397,770,65849.53
Liabilities Total equity and liabilities81,563,391,544100.00
                      Year            Period            Ratio type

TypeRatiosValue
Cash flow performnce ratiosCash flow to revenue23.78 %
Cash flow performnce ratiosCash return on assets22.40 %
Cash flow performnce ratiosCash return on equity43.80 %
Profitability ratiosOperating return on assets16.80 %
Profitability ratiosReturn on total capital27.30 %
Profitability ratiosReturn on assets (ROA)17.55 %
Profitability ratiosReturn on equity (ROE)34.32 %
Profitability ratiosOperating profit margin17.83 %
Profitability ratiosPretax margin22.45 %
Profitability ratiosnet profit margin18.64 %
Profitability ratiosGross profit margin32.83 %
Liquidity ratiosCash conversion cycle-25.78  
Liquidity ratiosCurrent ratio2.82  
Liquidity ratiosDefensive interval ratio1,325.55  
Liquidity ratiosQuick ratio2.76  
Liquidity ratiosCash ratio2.24  
Solvency ratiosFinancial leverage1.96  
Solvency ratiosDebt to assets ratio0.00 %
Solvency ratiosDebt to equity ratio0.00 %
Solvency ratiosDebt to capital ratio0.00 %
Solvency ratiosInterest coverage ratio0.00  
Activity ratiosDaily cash expenditure38,832,581 SYP
Activity ratiosWorking capital41,951,095,851 SYP
Activity ratiosDays of inventory on hand (DOH)36.27 Days
Activity ratiosDays of sales outstanding (DSO)10.70 Days
Activity ratiosNumber of days of payables72.75 Days
Activity ratiosTotal Assets turnover0.94  
Activity ratiosPayables turnover5.02  
Activity ratiosReceivables turnover34.13  
Activity ratiosInventory turnover10.06  
Activity ratiosFixed assets turnover6.49  
Activity ratiosWorking capital turnover3.91  
Extended DuPont ModelLeverage1.96  
Extended DuPont ModelTax Burden0.83  
Extended DuPont ModelIntrest Burden1.51  
Extended DuPont ModelAssets turnover0.94  
Extended DuPont ModelEBIT Margin22.45 %
           Period            Statement            Years    


The change value and percentage are calculated only for the last two years
(*) To calculate earnings per share, the net profit was divided into:
67,000,000 shares before the third quarter of 2011,
134,000,000 shares as of the third quarter of 2011,
and 33,500,000 shares as of the third quarter of 2013


TypeField201220132014ChangeChg (%)
AssetsInvestment in an associate31,064,661   0.00
AssetsProperty and equipment1,395,444,6131,681,197,9242,221,581,037540,383,113▲ 32.14
AssetsIntangible assets10,075,336,9709,484,448,9538,677,388,037-807,060,916▼ -8.51
AssetsProperty and equipment to be deployed1,151,415,464836,711,4841,948,817,5531,112,106,069▲ 132.91
AssetsCash margin1,399,320,0002,583,180,0003,563,280,000980,100,000▲ 37.94
AssetsOther non-current assets  200,155,766  
AssetsNon-current assets14,052,581,70814,585,538,36116,611,222,3932,025,684,032▲ 13.89
AssetsInventories726,865,9871,315,543,1791,422,128,282106,585,103▲ 8.10
AssetsOther current assets5,245,742,7204,447,524,3619,918,851,1135,471,326,752▲ 123.02
AssetsAccounts receivable1,572,764,4152,058,972,8222,136,614,87277,642,050▲ 3.77
AssetsCash and bank deposits31,785,829,98048,060,509,58151,474,574,8843,414,065,303▲ 7.10
AssetsCurrent assets39,331,203,10255,882,549,94364,952,169,1519,069,619,208▲ 16.23
AssetsTotal Assets53,383,784,81070,468,088,30481,563,391,54411,095,303,240▲ 15.75
Owners' equityShare capital3,350,000,0003,350,000,0003,350,000,000 0.00
Owners' equityShare premium2,490,693,7932,490,693,7932,490,693,793 0.00
Owners' equityStatutory reserve837,500,000837,500,000837,500,000 0.00
Owners' equityUnrealized currency translation income  689,510,037  
Owners' equityVoluntary reserve1,675,000,0001,675,000,0001,675,000,000 0.00
Owners' equityHedging  6,204,462,126  
Owners' equityRetained earnings19,616,652,22728,228,822,79225,918,203,790-2,310,619,002▼ -8.19
Owners' equityEquity27,969,846,02036,582,249,26041,165,369,7464,583,120,486▲ 12.53
Owners' equityNon-controlling interests388,995232,675251,14018,465▲ 7.94
Owners' equityTotal equity27,970,235,01536,582,249,26041,165,620,8864,583,371,626▲ 12.53
LiabilitiesProvisions for returnable condition3,887,000,0007,175,500,00016,291,333,5919,115,833,591▲ 127.04
LiabilitiesOther provisions5,421,394,7057,487,754,4861,105,363,767-6,382,390,719▼ -85.24
LiabilitiesNon-current liabilities9,308,394,70514,663,254,48617,396,697,3582,733,442,872▲ 18.64
LiabilitiesOther current liabilities5,681,036,9267,523,191,5048,271,670,327748,478,823▲ 9.95
LiabilitiesDeferred revenues1,755,903,8382,595,626,1562,606,250,64110,624,485▲ 0.41
LiabilitiesIncome tax liabilities1,849,651,1091,642,915,4263,047,345,9341,404,430,508▲ 85.48
LiabilitiesDue to STE4,010,260,3904,846,783,9696,199,063,6311,352,279,662▲ 27.90
LiabilitiesAccounts payable2,808,302,8272,614,067,5032,876,742,767262,675,264▲ 10.05
LiabilitiesCurrent liabilities16,105,155,09019,222,584,55823,001,073,3003,778,488,742▲ 19.66
LiabilitiesTotal liabilities25,413,549,79533,885,839,04440,397,770,6586,511,931,614▲ 19.22
LiabilitiesTotal equity and liabilities53,383,784,81070,468,088,30481,563,391,54411,095,303,240▲ 15.75
           Year

Pricing RatioValue
No records to display.